Branch Contacts 2021

Initial contact can be made via the branch admin support by mail, email or phone:-

East of England ambulance branch
Hammond road
Bedford
MK41 0RG

Email support@eeas-unison.com

Phone – 01234 343178

 Any contact with the admin team will be forwarded to the most appropriate branch officer or UNISON rep depending on the issues being raised.

Job Role Name Location Contact 1 Contact 2
Branch Sec Jessica Micallef
Branch Chair Glenn Carrington
Branch Treasurer Hugo Brice and Nathan Marks Job Share
Branch Convenor Hugo Brice
Branch Case work Co- Odinator Kay Marter
Branch Health and Safety Officer Jeff Pittman
Branch International Officer Jessica Micallef
Branch Membership Officer Zoe Shrehane
Branch Education Co-ordinator Zoe Shrehane
Branch Disability officer Daniel Holt
Branch Equalities Officer Sarah Jayne Parsons
Branch Young members officer Ben Hawkins
Branch Communications Officer Ben Hawkins
Branch Welfare Officer Emma Jones
Branch Womens Officer Emma Jones
Branch Black Members Officer Glen Carrington
Branch Pensions officer Tonya Wright
Branch Environmental Officer Lindsay Ward
Essex County Lead Nathan Marks and John Lee Job share
Norfolk County lead Mark Wibberley
Suffolk County Lead Mike Rampling
Cambs County Lead rep. Lindsay Ward and Sarah Jayne Parsons Job Share
Bedfordshire County lead rep. Hugo Brice
Herts County lead Vacant
Labour Link Officer vacant
Retired Members Secretary Steve Beckley
Non Emergency Services lead Vacant
ICT lead Paul Mortimer
LGBT Officer Jim Graves, Steve Rudd
Essex County Health and Safety lead John Lee
Suffolk County Health and Safety lead Vacamt
Norfolk County health and safety lead Mark Wibberley Long Water – Norwich
West Norfolk halth and safety lead Mike Hill Hunstanton
Beds County Health and Safety lead Vacant
Cambs County Health and Safety lead Vacant
Herts County Health and Safety lead Vacant
Workplace steward Peter Mattacks Wisbech
Workplace steward Hugo Brice Bedford Station
Workplace Steward Glenn Carrington Peterborough Station
Workplace Steward Adam Robertson Saffron Walden
Workplace Steward John Hammond Saffron Walden
Workplace Steward Paul Dawe Canvey Station
Workplace Steward Nathan Marks Southend
Workplace Steward Kevin Byrne Huntingdon
Workplace Steward Sarah Jayne Parsons Huntingdon
Workplace Steward Graham Hillman Huntingdon
Workplace Steward ERA rep Alex Flack Attleborough Station
Workplace Steward Keith Mcdonald Diss Station
Workplace Steward ERA rep Mark Wibberley Long Water – Norwich
Workplace Steward ERA rep Mark Wrigley Long Water – Norwich
Workplace Steward Alexis Davis Long Water – Norwich
Workplace Steward Mark Powell Long Water – Norwich
Workplace Steward New rep Sarah Jane Niles Cromer Station
Workplace Steward New rep Natalie Setchell North Walsham Station
Workplace Steward ERA rep Shaun Baker Peterborough Station
Workplace Steward ERA rep Ben Hawkins Bedford AOC
Workplace Steward Mark Martin Wickford
Health and Safety Rep Shaun Baker Peterborough Station
Health and Safety Rep Mark Wrigley Long Water – Norwich
Health and Safety Rep Jason Buxton Cromer
Health and Safety Rep Stephen Gunton St Ives
Health and Safety Rep John Hammond Saffron Walden
Health and Safety Rep Adam Robertson Saffron Walden
Health and Safety Rep Mike Hill Hunstanton