Branch Contacts 2020

Initial contact can be made via the branch admin support by mail, email or phone:-

East of England Ambulance Branch
Bedfordshire Resources Centre
24 Harpur Street
Bedford
MK40 1LB

Email – unisonbrc@outlook.com

Phone – 01234 343178

 Any contact with the admin team will be forwarded to the most appropriate branch officer or UNISON rep depending on the issues being raised.

Branch Position
Forename
Surname
Workplace
Contact email
Branch Chair
Mike
Hill
Hunstanton
Mike.hill@eeas-unison.com
07542 41449
Branch Secretary
Jessica
Micallef
Bedford
jessica.micallef@eastamb.nhs.uk
Branch Convenor
Graham
Hillman
Huntingdon
Branch Treasurer
Hugo
Brice
Bedford
Hugo.brice@eastamb.nhs.uk
Branch ICT Officer and website
Paul
Mortimer
Swafham
paul.mortimer@eeas-unison.com
Branch Communications Officer
John
Hammond
Saffron Walden
john.hammond@eeas-unison.com
Branch Black Members Officer
Glenn
Carrington
Peterborough
07508110711 glenn.carrington@eeas-unison.com
Branch Welfare Officer
Emma
Jones
Waveney
Branch Disability Officer
Dan
Holt
Waveney
Branch Health and Safety Officer
Jeff
Pittman
Waveney
jeff.pittman@eeas-unison.com
07508111372
Branch Retired Members Officer
Steve
Beckley
07831880472 stevebeckley1@gmail.com
Branch International Officer
David
Lang
Kings Lynn
Branch Education Co-ordinator
Zoe
Shrehane
Bedford
Branch Case work Co-ordinator
Vacant
Essex County Lead
John
Hammond
Saffron Walden
john.hammond@eeas-unison.com
Suffolk County Lead
Vacant
Norfolk County Lead
David
Lang
Kings Lynn
Cambridgeshire County Lead
Glenn
Carrington
Peterborough
 glenn.carrington@eeas-unison.com
Beds County Lead
Hugo
Brice
Bedford
Hugo.brice@eastamb.nhs.uk
Herts County Lead
Ben
Turner Weir
West Herts
Membership Secretary
Mike
Hill
Hunstanton / Kings Lynn / West Norfolk
membership@eeas-unison.com
Young Members officer
Vacant
LGBT+ officer
Vacant
Womens Officer
Emma
Jones
Waveney
Branch NEPT officer
Kevin
Byrne
Huntingdon
kevin.byrne@eeas-unison.com
Workplace Steward
David
Lang
Kings Lynn
Workplace Steward
Carole
Leggett
Downham Market
Workplace Steward
Simon
Read
Fakenham
Workplace Steward
Lee
Brooks
Swafham
Workplace Steward
Christopher
Tomes
Swafham
Workplace Steward
Hugo
Brice
Bedford
Workplace Steward
Jessica
Micallef
Bedford
Workplace Steward
Howard
Hall
Bedford
Workplace Steward
Dan
Holt
Waveney
Workplace Steward
Michael
Whitcombe
Basildon
Workplace Steward
Graham
Hillman
Huntingdon
Workplace Steward
Kevin
Byrne
Huntingdon
Workplace Steward
Sarah Jayne
Parsons
Huntingdon
Workplace Steward
Mark
Wibberley
Longwater
Workplace Steward (Managers rep)
Mark
Wrigley
Longwater
Workplace Steward (Managers rep)
Tristan
Ravenscroft
Cambridge
Workplace Steward
Nikki
Smith
Bishop Stortford
Workplace Steward
Glenn
Carrington
Peterborough
Workplace Steward
John
Hammond
Saffron Walden
Workplace Steward
Adam
Robinson
Saffron Walden
Workplace Steward
Hayley
Ryan
Luton
Workplace Steward
Alex
Flack
Central Norfolk
Workplace Steward
Ben
Turner Weir
West Herts
Workplace Steward
Tracy
Matthews
Norwich
Workplace Steward
Sue
Truston
Norwich
Workplace Steward
Lindsay
Ward
Cambridge
Workplace Steward
Barry
Jarvis
Head Quarters (people and culture)
Workplace Steward
John
Lee
West Essex
Workplace Steward
Aaron
Norfolk
MRO Kings Lynn
Workplace Steward
Vicky
Lightfoot
Wisbech
Workplace Steward
Jennifer
Bossert
South Cambs
Workplace Steward
Workplace Steward
Simon
John
Steadman
Lee
Haverhill
West Essex

07808 057198

Health and Safety Rep
Health and Safety Rep
Daniel
John
Camp
Lee
MRO Kings Lynn
West Essex
07808 057198
Health and Safety Rep
Michael
Whitcombe
Basildon
Health and Safety Rep
Mike
Hill
Hunstanton
Health and Safety Rep
David
Lang
Kings Lynn
Health and Safety Rep
Carole
Leggett
Kings Lynn
Health and Safety Rep
Simon
Read
Kings Lynn
Health and Safety Rep
Lee
Brooks
Swafham
Health and Safety Rep
Christopher
Tomes
Swafham
Health and Safety Rep
Hugo
Brice
Bedford
Health and Safety Rep
Joe
Grant
Bedford
Health and Safety Rep
Jeff
Pittman
Waveney
Health and Safety Rep
Daniel
Tyler
Waveney
Health and Safety Rep
Olson
Gook
Longwater
Health and Safety Rep
Aaron
Norfolk
MRO Kings Lynn
Health and Safety Rep
Mark
Wibberley
Longwater
Essex County Health and Safety Lead
Michael
Whitcombe
Basildon
michael.whitcombe@eeast-unison.com